Back to top

Virtual Back-to-School Night

Welcome to Virtual Back-to-School Night!  Please see the list below for teacher websites and Back-to-School videos.

Message from your Legacy High School Administrators 
Welcome Back message from your LHS Counselors
First Name Last Name Department & Webpage Back-to-School Video
Jennifer Adams English English 10, Yearbook
Rachael  Alvey Business  
Tyler Arko English

English 9

AP Literature

Brenna Bax World Language ASL
Christopher Beerman Social Studies

Econ/Gov

US History

Amanda Blyth Science

AP Biology

Biology

Nick Boettcher English English 9 & 12
Carly Bonne Special Education IPD-I, IPD-III, Life Skills
Matt Booren Social Studies

Advanced World Studies

World History

Beth Bynarowicz English

Advanced World Studies

AP Literature

L2K 12

Sheryn Caldwell Science CP Biology, CP Anatomy
Jill Carlisle P.E. Health, Intro to Fitness
Jason Cianfrance Math

Math 1 and Math Lab

L2K 9

Matthew Cirbo Social Studies

Econ.Gov (EGE)

AP US History

Connor Clay P.E. Fitness and Health
Darren Clemenhagen Social Studies  
Ragan Comer World Language Spanish I & II
Brianna  Conroy Special Education  Social Studies, Math, Literacy
Lori C. Cox Math Math 2
Erin Davis Art Video
Rodney Deines Science CP Bio
Don Dennert Math Math 1 & 3
Douglas Dietel Math

AP Calculus

Trig/Pre-Calc

L2k 10

Leigh Dodd English

EGE (Eng 9)

English 12

Kayla Donovan Math

Trig/Pre-Calc

L2k 9

Wendy Dray World Language German
Jennifer Dumas Social Studies Advanced World Studies 
Katherine Dumont Family/Consumer Sciences Culinary Essentials, Interior Design, Nutrition
Brian Ebert Music

AP Music Theory

Orchestra

Melissa Eisentrager English

English 9 (EGE)

AP Language

American Literature (Eng 11)

Shannon Erickson Math  
Brian Espinoza Science CP Chem 
Sasha Fernquist English

English 10 

American Literature (Eng 11)

Tate Fisher World Language

Spanish 1

Spanish 2

Christy Flack Social Studies AP Government, Government, Econ/Gov (EGE)
Jefferey Fleischman English English 12, Journalism 
Amber Freeman Family/Consumer Sciences Fashion, Child Development, Culinary Essesntial
Jennifer French-Jurgens English

AP Language

American Literature (Eng 11)

Alan Godman Science Aeronautics
Dena Goldberg Social Studies

AP Econ

Gov/Econ (EGE)

John Gordon Science AP Physics, CP Physics, L2K 9
Jeffery Goss Math

Calc 2

Calc 3

Math 2

Lucas Grein Math Math 2
Cindy Griffith Special Education  Literacy, Science, Math
Kevin Hammerly Math Business Math, Trig/Pre-Calc
Patrick Hammond Social Studies

World History

AP Psychology

Mari Harguth Special Education

Readers

Voyager English

Leanne Heffelman English

American Literature (Eng 11)

English 12

Corey Heinz P.E. Fitness and Health
Bea Henington English-ELL ELL
Andrew Hoffman Science

Environmental Science

AP Biology

Ron Hubbard World Language

Spanish

French

DJ Hummel Math AP Calc, Math 1
Lauren Hummel Science CP Chemistry, CP Anatomy
Angi Johnson Social Studies AP Psychology, Psychology, Sociology
Andrea Jones Science

CP Chem

Chem

Zachary Jones Science

Chemistry

AP Chemistry

Amy Keuhlen Science

Earth Science

Chemistry

Christopher Klepac Math Math 2, Trig/Pre-Calc, L2k 10
Matt Kroupa Business AP Comp Science, Accounting, Marketing, Big Ideas
Kevin Krueger Social Studies US History
Danielle Ladd Science CP Physics, CP Chemistry
Rachel Ledebuhr Math

Math 2, Math 3,

L2k 9 

Ashley Leonhard World Language Spanish II & III
Sheri Lindeman English

EGE (Eng 9)

American Lit (Eng 11)

Athena Liss Social Studies

World History

Student Government

Adriana  Manley English English 11, English 12
Rob Mariea Science

AP Physics

CP Physics

Adam Martin English  
Michele McCarthy Deaf Education Program English Studies, Voyager Math, Communications
Amanda McIntyre Social Studies

US History

Econ/Gov (EGE)

Shannon McQuillen Social Studies

US History

AP US History

Econ/Gov (EGE)

Daniel  Medina Social Studies World Studies, US History
Carrie Medlock Business

Marketing

International Marketing

Finance

Debbie Mendoza Special Education  
Stephanie Naumann Math Math 1
Jamie Nein Social Studies/Reading

Econ/Gov (9)

World History (10)

Bridget Norman English

English 10

English 12

Sarah O'Neill Special Education Math 1, Voyagers Math, Foundations 2 
Jeffery Orr English-ELL  
Emily Peterson Science

CP Biology

Earth Science

Sharleen Piotraschke Business AP Computer Science 
Connor Plooy Math Math 1
Brooke Pola World Language Spanish II, III
Kyle Rider Physical Education Video
Katie Robinson Science Forensic Science
Thomas Rotchadl Math

Business Math 

Math 2

Paula Rowinski Art AP Art, Drawing/Painting
Will Rozum Math

Discrete Math

AP Stats

Robert Russ Math

Math 1

Discrete Math

Allyson Ruvere Special Education

Voyager English 9

Voyager English 10

World History

Cynthia Sales Deaf Education Program DHH English Language Development
Mark Sass Social Studies US History
Kristina Schaad Science

Biology

Earth Science 

L2K 11

Kimberly Segasser Math Video
Scott Semple Social Studies Econ/Gov (EGE)
Kayla Simmons Math Math 1 & Trig
Josh Sloane Science Chemistry and CP Biology
Rosamond Snow Math

Calc 2

AP Stats

Kendra Snyder Social Studies

Psychology

World Issues

World History

Karen Stacks Music

Theater

Choir

Clay Stansberry Music Jazz Band, Wind Ensemble, Symphonic Winds, Symphonic Band, Concert Band, and Color Guard
Amy Stern English

American Literature (Eng 11)

AP Language

English 10 

Stephanie Story English Advanced World Studies
Tia Taylor English

American Literature (Eng 11)

Creative Writing

Lit to Film 

Robert Thompson Math

Math Foundations

Math 3

Terrell Trantham Math Math 1, Math 2. Foundations 1
Monique Trujillo-Barnes English

English 9 (EGE)

English 12

Advanced Word Studies (Eng 10)

Elizabeth Tyler World Language Spanish IV, AP Spanish
Amy Viecelli World Language

Spanish III

ELD: Expanding

CLD: Newcomers

Debbie Walck Special Education  IPD I, II, III
Kimberly Ward Special Education Foundations 1, Lit Extensions
Christopher Warner Language Arts

L2k 12

Lit to Film 

Eng 9 (EGE)

Laura Wedow Math Math 1, Math 3
Jody Welch P.E. Health, Weights, Fitness
Brianna Whitehead Math/ Science Biology, CP Biology
Jonathan  Wirth Art  Ceramics, Photo, Jewelry, Draw/Paint
Christopher Zettle Business Marketing, Management, Business